The present document serves as the Privacy Notice for the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data in the Possession of Private Parties (the “LFPDPPP” for its initials in Spanish) and the provisions emanating from or that are related to it. This Privacy Notice applies to the personal information collected from the principal by Consultoría en Comercio Electrónico, S.C., in their role as the Responsible Entity.

Liable to protect your personal information.

Through its website www.netcommerce.mx, Consultoría en Comercio Electrónico S.C., located in 2077-Z6 López Mateos Sur Ave., Colonia Jardines de Plaza del Sol, C.P. 44510, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico, is liable for the requesting of your personal information, for the use of this information and its protection.

To what end do we request and use your personal information?

Your personal information will be used to provide the requested services, to inform you about changes and new services related your original request, inform you about the products and services provided by our clients affiliated to the portal, inform you about changes and new products and services offered in our portal and in our affiliated portals.

What personal information do we collect and where do we obtain it from?

Besides the previously mentioned purposes, we request the following personal information, which is collected when you visit our website or when you use our online services:

How can you access or rectify your personal information, or cancel or objet to the use of them?

You have the right to access, rectify or cancel your personal information, and even object to the use of it, or revoke consent in the way we can use it by sending us an email to: privacy@netcommerce.mx. Your email should include your name and the email address that was originally used when you sent us your personal information for the first time.

We will attend your petition in a maximum of 5 business, and we will reply via email with the status of your request.

How can you limit the use or disclosure of your personal information?

We inform you that your personal data can be transferred to any of the affiliate companies of Consultoría en Comercio Electrónico, S.C. In this regard, you information can be shared with other sites developed by this company, to promote the products and services offered by said portal. If you do not manifest your opposition to the use and transfer of your personal information, it will be implied that consent has been given.

We pledge not to transfer your personal information to third parties without prior consent, except as otherwise provisioned under Article 37 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data in the Possession of Private Parties (LFPDPPP), and to make such transference under the terms outlined in this law.

How can you revoke your consent for the use of your personal information?

If you wish to stop receiving promotional messages on our behalf, you can request this by sending an email to: unsubscribe@netcommerce.mx

Modifications to the Privacy Notice

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to the current Privacy Notice, in order to comply with new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the promotion and offering of our products or services.

Any modifications to the current Privacy Notice, can be consulted at: www.netcommerce.mx/privacy.php

Cookies and Web Beacons

The website www.netcommerce.mx, requires the enabling of cookies on your browser for the correct functionality of this site. Cookies are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored into the user’s computer hard while navigating a specific website, allowing the Internet server to remember certain data about the user, including their preferences for viewing pages on that server, as well as user names and passwords.
Meanwhile, Web Beacons are images inserted on a website or email, which can be used to monitor the user’s behavior such as storing information regarding theuser’s IP address, interaction time on a specific website and the browser that was used, among other things.

We inform you that we use cookies and web beacons to obtain the following personal information:

Deactivating your cookies, can disable certain functions of the website www.netcommerce.mx or have them not be displayed in the way they were originally intended. In case you prefer to eliminate the information sent by the cookies of www.netcommerce.mx, you can delete the file(s) at the end of each browser session. Relevant information on how to do this can be consulted on the main sites of each browser.

Last update: 01/02/2013

We Solve Your Doubts

Please, share us your information. Together, we may find the proper solution to leverage your online presence.

*We do not share your personal profile information with other third parties.